R.K.Fashion (U) SME
What they do: The company manufactures and distributes fashion jewellery and trades branded cosmetics, primarily in the B2B segment. It also leases hotels, generating rental income, indicating a diversified revenue model.
By IPO Milega Research · Published
RK Fashion Accessories Ltd. shows a diversified business model with stable revenue growth and profitability.
- GMP (unofficial)
- +0%
- ₹0 a share
- Opens
- 5 Oct
- Closes 7 Oct
- Min. investment
- ₹2,62,400
- 3200 shares
GMP is an unofficial grey market indication.
- Price band
- ₹82
- Lot size
- 3200 shares
- Min. investment
- ₹2,62,400
- Issue size
- N/A
- Open5 Oct 2026
- Close7 Oct 2026
- Allotment8 Oct 2026
- Listing12 Oct 2026
Overview
₹82 (+0.00%)
GMP trend
Unofficial grey market quotes, times in IST
Outer ring: estimated gain
How the score adds up
The overall score is the average of these five, nudged by QIB demand once bidding closes.
- Financials7.0
- Performance8.0
- Flexibility8.0
- Timing7.0
- Risk5.0
The Grey Market Premium (GMP) is reported at 82 with a 0.00% change, indicating no expected premium on listing. Despite strong company fundamentals and growth potential, the lack of GMP movement suggests limited immediate listing gains.
Strengths3
- Significant revenue growth in the imitation jewelry segment, contributing 81.88% of total revenue in FY 2026.
- Expansion of the Shop-in-Shop (SIS) distribution network, increasing from 105 to 120 counters.
- Strategic focus on B2B operations, with 95.16% of revenue from B2B sales in FY 2026.
Concerns5
- Outstanding TDS defaults of Rs. 800 lakhs.
- Significant related party transactions impacting revenue.
- Dependency on key customers for 19.17% of sales.
- Negative cash flows from operating activities.
- Regulatory approval dependencies for operations.
Who gets shares
- QIB50%
- NII15%
- Retail35%
- Retail Minimum2,62,4002 lots, 3200 shares
- Retail Maximum2,62,4002 lots, 3200 shares
- S-HNI Minimum3,93,6003 lots, 4800 shares
- S-HNI Maximum9,18,4007 lots, 11200 shares
- B-HNI Minimum10,49,6008 lots, 12800 shares
| Application | Lot size | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail Minimum | 2 | 3200 | 2,62,400 |
| Retail Maximum | 2 | 3200 | 2,62,400 |
| S-HNI Minimum | 3 | 4800 | 3,93,600 |
| S-HNI Maximum | 7 | 11200 | 9,18,400 |
| B-HNI Minimum | 8 | 12800 | 10,49,600 |
Timing
7.0/10The market timing for R.K. Fashion's IPO seems well-aligned with its corporate developments and the regulatory environment. The company's recent conversion to a public limited entity suggests a strategic move to capitalize on market opportunities. The use of the NSE Emerge platform indicates a focus on growth and visibility in the SME sector, which is currently gaining traction in India. This timing could be advantageous if market conditions remain stable and investor sentiment towards SMEs continues to be positive.
- Time to market
- The company's transition to a public limited company in 2026 and the subsequent IPO filing suggest a well-planned approach to market entry. The timing aligns with regulatory readiness and corporate restructuring, enhancing the company's appeal to potential investors.
- How allotment works
- Basis of allotment finalized and shares credited to demat
- Market timing
- Favourable
- Time to market
- 8.0
- Listing on
- NSE SME
Key milestones
- 5 Oct 2026IPO Opens
- 7 Oct 2026IPO Closes
- 8 Oct 2026Basis of Allotment
- 9 Oct 2026Refunds Initiated
- 9 Oct 2026Credit to Demat Account
- 12 Oct 2026Listing Date
Financials
7.0/10- Revenue
- ₹31.54 Cr
- +77.0%
- Profit after tax
- ₹6.29 Cr
- +214.5%
- Net margin
- 19.9%
- +8.7 pts
- Assets
- ₹23.88 Cr
- +41.5%
- Return on equity
- 15%
- Debt to equity
- 1
- Current ratio
- 1.5
- Revenue CAGR
- 15%
- ROCE
- 57.74%
- Return on net worth
- 38.90%
- NAV per share (₹)
- 14.37
Financial performance trend
Amount ₹ in croresRK Fashion Accessories Ltd. shows a diversified business model with stable revenue growth and profitability. The company operates in fashion jewellery, cosmetics trading, and hotel leasing, indicating a balanced revenue stream. Financial ratios suggest moderate liquidity and profitability, with no significant adverse trends expected.
Risk
5.0/10Read this score as a safety rating: 10/10 means the lowest risk, 1/10 the highest.
Where the risks sit
- Financial risks3
- Market risks1
- Operational risks1
- Regulatory risks1
The company faces financial and operational risks, including TDS defaults, reliance on key customers, and regulatory approval dependencies, impacting stability and growth.
How the company offsets these
Diversifying customer base and securing regulatory approvals can mitigate risks.
Financial risks3
- Outstanding TDS defaults of Rs. 800 lakhs.
- Negative cash flows from operating activities.
- Significant related party transactions impacting revenue.
Market risks1
- Dependency on key customers for 19.17% of sales.
Operational risks1
- Reliance on contract manufacturers and third-party logistics.
Regulatory risks1
- Regulatory approval dependencies for operations.
Performance
8.0/10R.K. Fashion Accessories Limited (RKFAL) has demonstrated strong growth and operational execution in the Indian costume jewelry market. The company has effectively leveraged the increasing fashion consciousness among younger demographics and the affordability of costume jewelry compared to fine jewelry. With a focus on B2B operations, RKFAL has expanded its wholesale customer base and increased its revenue significantly, particularly in the imitation jewelry segment. The company has also invested in a new property to enhance its B2C presence, indicating a strategic move to diversify its customer base.
- Historical growth
- Revenue from operations increased from ₹1,328.49 lakhs in FY 2024 to ₹3,035.71 lakhs in FY 2026, marking a 70.81% growth., 70.81% increase from FY 2024 to FY 2026
- Market comparison
- RKFAL operates in a competitive market but has carved out a niche with its focus on imitation jewelry and strategic B2B operations. The company's growth rate and revenue figures suggest it is performing well compared to peers in the costume jewelry sector.
- Future potential
- Continued growth expected with the expansion of B2C operations and increased focus on online sales channels.
- Operational consistency
- The company has shown consistent revenue growth and operational expansion, particularly in the imitation jewelry segment, supported by strategic investments in distribution and retail expansion.
- Experience
- The management team has extensive experience in the fashion jewelry industry, with the founder having started in the industry in 2003.
- Track record
- Strong track record of revenue growth and strategic expansion in the Indian market.
Key achievements
- 01Significant revenue growth in the imitation jewelry segment, contributing 81.88% of total revenue in FY 2026.
- 02Expansion of the Shop-in-Shop (SIS) distribution network, increasing from 105 to 120 counters.
- 03Strategic focus on B2B operations, with 95.16% of revenue from B2B sales in FY 2026.
Flexibility
8.0/10The company has shown strong market adaptability by aligning its product offerings with current fashion trends and consumer preferences. It has capitalized on the increasing popularity of costume jewelry among younger demographics and urban working women, leveraging social media and influencer marketing to enhance its reach.
The company exhibits financial stability with consistent revenue growth and a strong operating EBITDA margin. Revenue from operations increased significantly from ₹1,777.19 lakhs in FY 2024-25 to ₹3,035.71 lakhs in FY 2025-26, driven primarily by the imitation jewelry segment.
R.K. Fashion Accessories has demonstrated operational agility by expanding its B2B and B2C channels, enhancing its retail presence, and adapting its supply chain to include direct procurement of high-value inputs like gold. The company has also increased its number of retailers and expanded its geographic reach.
R.K. Fashion Accessories Limited demonstrates strong flexibility and adaptability in the Indian costume jewelry market. The company has effectively leveraged market trends, diversified its product offerings, and expanded its distribution channels to maintain growth and competitiveness.
- Product diversification
- The company offers a diverse range of fashion jewelry products, including wedding and daily wear jewelry, cubic zirconia jewelry, and branded cosmetics. This diversification allows it to cater to various consumer preferences and market segments.
- Future adaptability
- The company is well-positioned for future adaptability with its focus on expanding B2C operations, leveraging digital platforms for sales, and maintaining a flexible procurement model. Its strategic partnerships and emphasis on product innovation further enhance its potential to adapt to future market changes.
The data on this page has been reviewed manually by the IPO Milega research team. It is not investment advice, and IPO Milega accepts no responsibility for losses arising from any investment decision. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents, including the full prospectus, carefully before investing.