R.K.Fashion Open
What they do: The company operates in manufacturing and wholesale distribution of fashion jewellery and trading of branded cosmetics. It has diversified into leasing hotels, generating rental income.
By IPO Milega Research · Published
RK Fashion Accessories Ltd. shows a diversified business model with stable revenue growth and profitability.
- GMP (unofficial)
- N/A
- Grey market premium
- Opens
- 5 Oct
- Closes 7 Oct
- Min. investment
- ₹2,62,400
- 3200 shares
GMP is an unofficial grey market indication.
- Price band
- ₹82
- Lot size
- 3200 shares
- Min. investment
- ₹2,62,400
- Issue size
- N/A
- Open5 Oct 2026
- Close7 Oct 2026
- Allotment8 Oct 2026
- Listing12 Oct 2026
Overview
Grey market data isn't available for this issue, so the gains estimate uses fundamentals only and ignores listing-day sentiment.
GMP trend
Unofficial grey market quotes, times in IST
Outer ring: estimated gain
How the score adds up
The overall score is the average of these five, nudged by QIB demand once bidding closes.
- Financials7.0
- Performance8.0
- Flexibility8.0
- Timing7.0
- Risk5.0
The approximate gains potential is based on the company's strong fundamentals, including consistent revenue growth, market adaptability, and strategic diversification. However, the absence of GMP data limits the precision of this estimate.
Strengths3
- Significant revenue growth in the imitation jewelry segment, contributing 81.88% of total revenue in FY 2026.
- Expansion of the Shop-in-Shop (SIS) distribution network, increasing from 105 to 120 counters.
- Successful onboarding of new wholesale customers, contributing to increased revenue.
Concerns5
- Outstanding TDS defaults of Rs. 800 lakhs.
- Significant related party transactions impacting revenue.
- Dependency on key customers for 19.17% of sales.
- Negative cash flows from operating activities.
- Delays in obtaining regulatory approvals.
Who gets shares
- QIB50%
- NII15%
- Retail35%
- Retail Minimum2,62,4002 lots, 3200 shares
- Retail Maximum2,62,4002 lots, 3200 shares
- S-HNI Minimum3,93,6003 lots, 4800 shares
- S-HNI Maximum9,18,4007 lots, 11200 shares
- B-HNI Minimum10,49,6008 lots, 12800 shares
| Application | Lot size | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail Minimum | 2 | 3200 | 2,62,400 |
| Retail Maximum | 2 | 3200 | 2,62,400 |
| S-HNI Minimum | 3 | 4800 | 3,93,600 |
| S-HNI Maximum | 7 | 11200 | 9,18,400 |
| B-HNI Minimum | 8 | 12800 | 10,49,600 |
Timing
7.0/10The IPO is well-timed considering the company's transition to a public limited entity and its listing on the SME platform, which is designed to support smaller enterprises. The regulatory environment appears supportive, and the company's strategic changes suggest preparedness for market entry.
- Time to market
- The company's conversion to a public limited company and subsequent IPO filing indicate a deliberate and strategic approach to market entry, suggesting a well-planned timing strategy.
- How allotment works
- Basis of allotment finalized and shares credited to demat
- Market timing
- Favourable
- Time to market
- 8.0
- Listing on
- NSE SME
Key milestones
- 5 Oct 2026IPO Opens
- 7 Oct 2026IPO Closes
- 8 Oct 2026Basis of Allotment
- 9 Oct 2026Refunds Initiated
- 9 Oct 2026Credit to Demat Account
- 12 Oct 2026Listing Date
Financials
7.0/10- Revenue
- ₹31.54 Cr
- +77.0%
- Profit after tax
- ₹6.29 Cr
- +214.5%
- Net margin
- 19.9%
- +8.7 pts
- Assets
- ₹23.88 Cr
- +41.5%
- Return on equity
- 15%
- Debt to equity
- [.]
- Current ratio
- 1.5
- Revenue CAGR
- 15%
- ROCE
- 57.74%
- Return on net worth
- 38.90%
- NAV per share (₹)
- 14.37
Financial performance trend
Amount ₹ in croresRK Fashion Accessories Ltd. shows a diversified business model with stable revenue growth and profitability. The company has a strong market position in the fashion jewellery and cosmetics sectors, supported by a strategic shift to leasing hotels for additional income. Financial ratios indicate a healthy liquidity position, though specific liabilities data is missing for a complete debt analysis.
Risk
5.0/10Read this score as a safety rating: 10/10 means the lowest risk, 1/10 the highest.
Where the risks sit
- Financial risks3
- Market risks2
- Operational risks1
- Regulatory risks1
The company faces financial and operational risks, including TDS defaults, reliance on key customers, and regulatory approval delays, impacting stability and growth.
How the company offsets these
Diversifying customer base and securing regulatory approvals can mitigate risks.
Financial risks3
- Outstanding TDS defaults of Rs. 800 lakhs.
- Significant related party transactions impacting revenue.
- Negative cash flows from operating activities.
Market risks2
- Dependency on key customers for 19.17% of sales.
- Competitive pressures in the market.
Operational risks1
- Reliance on contract manufacturers and third-party logistics.
Regulatory risks1
- Delays in obtaining regulatory approvals.
Performance
8.0/10R.K. Fashion Accessories Limited (RKFAL) has demonstrated strong growth and operational execution in the Indian costume jewelry market. The company has effectively leveraged the increasing fashion consciousness among younger demographics and the affordability of costume jewelry compared to fine jewelry. With a focus on B2B operations, RKFAL has expanded its wholesale customer base and increased its revenue significantly, particularly in the imitation jewelry segment. The company has also diversified its business model by incorporating cosmetics trading and hotel rental income.
- Historical growth
- Revenue from operations increased from ₹1,328.49 lakhs in FY 2024 to ₹3,035.71 lakhs in FY 2026, showing a strong growth trajectory., 70.81% year-on-year growth from FY 2025 to FY 2026.
- Market comparison
- RKFAL operates in a competitive market with a focus on affordability and accessibility, positioning itself well against peers by leveraging digital platforms and influencer marketing.
- Future potential
- Continued growth expected in the imitation jewelry market, driven by increasing fashion consciousness and digital marketing strategies.
- Operational consistency
- The company has maintained a steady growth trajectory with a diversified business model, leveraging both B2B and B2C channels effectively.
- Experience
- The management team, led by Mr. Mohammed Usman, has extensive experience in the fashion jewelry industry, with a history of successful business expansion and strategic decision-making.
- Track record
- Strong track record of revenue growth and market expansion, particularly in the imitation jewelry segment.
Key achievements
- 01Significant revenue growth in the imitation jewelry segment, contributing 81.88% of total revenue in FY 2026.
- 02Expansion of the Shop-in-Shop (SIS) distribution network, increasing from 105 to 120 counters.
- 03Successful onboarding of new wholesale customers, contributing to increased revenue.
Flexibility
8.0/10The company has shown strong market adaptability by aligning its product offerings with current fashion trends and consumer preferences. It has effectively utilized social media and influencer marketing to reach younger demographics and has expanded its presence both online and offline.
The company has shown consistent revenue growth, with a significant increase in revenue from operations over the past few years. The operating EBITDA margin and PAT margin have also improved, indicating strong financial health.
R.K. Fashion Accessories has demonstrated operational agility by expanding its B2B and B2C channels, increasing its retail presence, and adapting its product lines to meet changing consumer demands. The company has also effectively managed its supply chain and procurement processes.
R.K. Fashion Accessories Limited demonstrates significant flexibility and adaptability in the Indian costume jewelry market. The company has effectively leveraged market trends, diversified its product offerings, and expanded its distribution channels to cater to a wide range of consumer preferences and market demands.
- Product diversification
- The company offers a diverse range of fashion jewelry products, including wedding and daily wear jewelry, cubic zirconia jewelry, and branded cosmetics. This diversification allows it to cater to various consumer segments and preferences.
- Future adaptability
- The company is well-positioned for future adaptability with its strong market presence, diversified product offerings, and strategic use of digital platforms. Its focus on expanding B2C operations and leveraging social media for marketing suggests a readiness to adapt to future market changes.
The data on this page has been reviewed manually by the IPO Milega research team. It is not investment advice, and IPO Milega accepts no responsibility for losses arising from any investment decision. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents, including the full prospectus, carefully before investing.