Pooja Logistics
What they do: The company operates with a focus on efficient cost management and revenue growth, as evidenced by its increasing profit margins and revenue CAGR.
By IPO Milega Research · Published
The company shows strong revenue growth and profitability with a significant improvement in net profit margin.
- GMP (unofficial)
- +0%
- ₹0 a share
- Subscribed
- 3.03x
- Total
- Retail odds
- 37%
- 1 in 2.7
GMP is an unofficial grey market indication.
- Price band
- ₹109-115
- Lot size
- 2400 shares
- Min. investment
- ₹2,76,000
- Issue size
- 44 Cr.
- Open23 Sept 2026
- Close25 Sept 2026
- Allotment28 Sept 2026
- Listing30 Sept 2026
Overview
Estimated from the current subscription figures. Tap a category to work it out for your application size.
- QIB
- 2.5x
- NII
- 4.81x
- Retail
- 2.72x
₹115 (+0.00%)
GMP trend
Unofficial grey market quotes, times in IST
Outer ring: estimated gain
How the score adds up
The overall score is the average of these five, nudged by QIB demand once bidding closes.
- Financials7.0
- Performance8.0
- Flexibility8.0
- Timing7.0
- Risk4.0
The Grey Market Premium (GMP) is currently at 0.00%, indicating no expected gains on listing. Despite strong financial performance and growth potential, the lack of GMP suggests limited immediate market enthusiasm.
Strengths3
- Expanded fleet to over 357 GPS-enabled refrigerated trucks.
- Achieved a PAT margin of 7.19% in FY 2025.
- Improved current ratio to 1.93, indicating better liquidity.
Concerns5
- High customer concentration in FMCG sector.
- Geographical concentration of operations.
- Significant outstanding litigation and tax disputes.
- High debt levels and financial instability.
- Dependence on third-party vendors for transport services.
Who gets shares
- QIB50%
- NII15%
- Retail35%
- Retail Minimum2,76,0002 lots, 2400 shares
- Retail Maximum2,76,0002 lots, 2400 shares
- S-HNI Minimum4,14,0003 lots, 3600 shares
- S-HNI Maximum9,66,0007 lots, 8400 shares
- B-HNI Minimum11,04,0008 lots, 9600 shares
- Employee (Min)2,76,0002 lots, 2,400 shares
- Employee (Max)1,38,0001 lots, 1,200 shares
| Application | Lot size | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail Minimum | 2 | 2400 | 2,76,000 |
| Retail Maximum | 2 | 2400 | 2,76,000 |
| S-HNI Minimum | 3 | 3600 | 4,14,000 |
| S-HNI Maximum | 7 | 8400 | 9,66,000 |
| B-HNI Minimum | 8 | 9600 | 11,04,000 |
| Employee (Min) | 2 | 2,400 | 2,76,000 |
| Employee (Max) | 1 | 1,200 | 1,38,000 |
Timing
7.0/10The timing of the IPO appears favorable given the growth prospects in the logistics sector and the company's strategic transition to a public entity. However, the SME platform's limited reach and the absence of a green shoe option could pose challenges. Overall, the market conditions seem supportive, but the company must effectively communicate its growth potential to attract investors.
- Time to market
- The company has strategically timed its IPO following its conversion to a public limited company, aligning with favorable market conditions in the logistics sector. This timing allows Pooja Logistics to capitalize on growth opportunities and expand its investor base.
- How allotment works
- Basis of allotment finalized and shares credited to demat
- Market timing
- Favourable
- Time to market
- 8.0
- Listing on
- NSE SME
Key milestones
- 23 Sept 2026IPO Opens
- 25 Sept 2026IPO Closes
- 28 Sept 2026Basis of Allotment
- 29 Sept 2026Refunds Initiated
- 29 Sept 2026Credit to Demat Account
- 30 Sept 2026Listing Date
Financials
7.0/10- Revenue
- ₹0 Cr
- -100.0%
- Profit after tax
- ₹0 Cr
- -100.0%
- Net margin
- N/A
- No prior year
- Assets
- ₹0 Cr
- -100.0%
- Return on equity
- 54.20%
- Debt to equity
- 1.12
- Current ratio
- 1.93
- Revenue CAGR
- 6.98%
- ROCE
- -%
- Return on net worth
- 54.20%
- NAV per share (₹)
- 25.85
Financial performance trend
Amount ₹ in croresThe company shows strong revenue growth and profitability with a significant improvement in net profit margin. The debt-to-equity ratio has decreased, indicating better financial leverage management. However, the current ratio suggests moderate liquidity.
Risk
4.0/10Read this score as a safety rating: 10/10 means the lowest risk, 1/10 the highest.
Where the risks sit
- Financial risks3
- Market risks2
- Operational risks2
- Regulatory risks1
High customer concentration, regulatory issues, and financial instability pose significant risks.
How the company offsets these
Diversify customer base and geographical operations to reduce concentration risks.
Financial risks3
- High debt levels and financial instability.
- Significant outstanding litigation and tax disputes.
- Non-compliance with statutory provisions.
Market risks2
- High customer concentration in FMCG sector.
- Geographical concentration of operations.
Operational risks2
- Dependence on third-party vendors for transport services.
- Potential conflicts of interest with group entities.
Regulatory risks1
- Non-compliance with statutory provisions.
Performance
8.0/10Pooja Logistics Limited, specializing in temperature-controlled logistics, has shown robust financial growth and operational efficiency. The company has expanded its revenue base through new customer acquisitions and enhanced services to existing clients. Despite challenges like high operating costs and dependency on fuel prices, the company has managed to improve its profitability and liquidity.
- Historical growth
- The company has demonstrated consistent revenue growth over the past three fiscal years, with a notable increase in profitability., Revenue grew from ₹11,059.28 Lakhs in FY 2023 to ₹13,358.38 Lakhs in FY 2025, marking a CAGR of approximately 9.8%.
- Market comparison
- Pooja Logistics is well-positioned in the Indian cold chain logistics sector, leveraging technology and a robust fleet to compete effectively against peers.
- Future potential
- The company is expected to continue its growth trajectory by expanding its customer base and enhancing service offerings.
- Operational consistency
- The consistent increase in revenue and profitability indicates a stable and growing business model.
- Experience
- The management team is experienced with a strong background in logistics and corporate governance.
- Track record
- The management has successfully expanded the company's operations and improved financial performance.
Key achievements
- 01Expanded fleet to over 357 GPS-enabled refrigerated trucks.
- 02Achieved a PAT margin of 7.19% in FY 2025.
- 03Improved current ratio to 1.93, indicating better liquidity.
Flexibility
8.0/10The company has a broad geographic reach across 26 states in India and serves multiple industries, including FMCG, pharmaceuticals, and e-commerce, indicating strong market adaptability.
The company shows a solid financial performance with increasing revenue and profitability. The debt-equity ratio has improved significantly from 3.16 in 2023 to 1.12 in 2025, indicating better financial leverage.
Pooja Logistics has implemented advanced technology for real-time tracking and route optimization, enhancing operational efficiency and agility.
Pooja Logistics Limited demonstrates strong flexibility and adaptability in its operations, driven by a diversified fleet, technological integration, and strategic expansion plans.
- Product diversification
- The company provides temperature-controlled logistics services to a diverse range of sectors, including confectionery, dairy, QSRs, pharmaceuticals, and e-commerce.
- Future adaptability
- The company plans to expand its fleet with electric and CNG-powered vehicles and is exploring geographic expansion and service diversification, indicating strong future adaptability potential.
The data on this page has been reviewed manually by the IPO Milega research team. It is not investment advice, and IPO Milega accepts no responsibility for losses arising from any investment decision. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents, including the full prospectus, carefully before investing.