Nityas Gems
What they do: The company is involved in the gems and jewellery industry, likely focusing on the production and sale of jewellery products.
By IPO Milega Research · Published · Updated
Nityas Gems and Jewellery Limited shows a strong revenue growth with a 3-year CAGR of 226.3%.
- GMP (unofficial)
- +4%
- ₹3 a share
- Opens
- 30 Sept
- Closes 5 Oct
- Min. investment
- ₹15,000
- 200 shares
GMP is an unofficial grey market indication.
- Price band
- ₹70-75
- Lot size
- 200 shares
- Min. investment
- ₹15,000
- Issue size
- 108.35 Cr.
- Open30 Sept 2026
- Close5 Oct 2026
- Allotment6 Oct 2026
- Listing8 Oct 2026
Overview
₹78 (+4.00%)
GMP trend
Unofficial grey market quotes, times in IST
Outer ring: estimated gain
How the score adds up
The overall score is the average of these five, nudged by QIB demand once bidding closes.
- Financials7.0
- Performance8.0
- Flexibility8.0
- Timing6.0
- Risk4.0
The expected gains are based on the current Grey Market Premium (GMP) of 80, which suggests a 6.67% potential increase over the issue price. This is supported by the company's strong financial performance and growth potential in the lab-grown diamond market, although tempered by market volatility and risk factors.
Strengths3
- Achieved a CAGR of 94.4% in revenue from FY24 to FY26.
- Improved EBITDA margins from 10.2% to 15.1% over the same period.
- Successfully positioned in the lab-grown diamond market, a growing industry segment.
Concerns5
- High customer concentration with top 10 customers contributing 55.49% of revenue.
- Geographic concentration with 85.03% revenue from five states.
- Significant increase in working capital requirements.
- Exposure to raw material price volatility and supply chain disruptions.
- Adverse macroeconomic conditions and potential regulatory changes.
Who gets shares
- QIB50%
- NII15%
- Retail35%
- Retail Minimum15,0001 lots, 200 shares
- Retail Maximum1,95,00013 lots, 2600 shares
- S-HNI Minimum2,10,00014 lots, 2800 shares
- S-HNI Maximum9,90,00066 lots, 13,200 shares
- B-HNI Minimum10,05,00067 lots, 13,400 shares
| Application | Lot size | Shares | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Retail Minimum | 1 | 200 | 15,000 |
| Retail Maximum | 13 | 2600 | 1,95,000 |
| S-HNI Minimum | 14 | 2800 | 2,10,000 |
| S-HNI Maximum | 66 | 13,200 | 9,90,000 |
| B-HNI Minimum | 67 | 13,400 | 10,05,000 |
Timing
6.0/10The timing of the IPO appears moderately favorable. While the company is not facing any immediate regulatory challenges, the market environment is subject to fluctuations due to economic conditions and stock market volatility. The recent amendments to the Competition Act could also influence future operations, although they currently do not pose a direct threat. Investors should be aware of potential market price fluctuations post-issue.
- Time to market
- The company is not currently facing any legal or regulatory challenges, which is a positive indicator for market entry. However, the broader market conditions, including economic and stock market volatility, could affect the IPO's success. The recent regulatory changes, while not directly impacting the company, could influence future market dynamics.
- How allotment works
- Basis of allotment finalized and shares credited to demat
- Market timing
- Neutral
- Time to market
- 7.0
- Listing on
- BSE, NSE
Key milestones
- 30 Sept 2026IPO Opens
- 5 Oct 2026IPO Closes
- 6 Oct 2026Basis of Allotment
- 7 Oct 2026Refunds Initiated
- 7 Oct 2026Credit to Demat Account
- 8 Oct 2026Listing Date
Financials
7.0/10- Revenue
- ₹203 Cr
- +109.9%
- Profit after tax
- ₹22.32 Cr
- +128.0%
- Net margin
- 11.0%
- +0.9 pts
- Assets
- ₹116 Cr
- +192.0%
- Return on equity
- 43.75%
- Debt to equity
- 0.29
- Revenue CAGR
- 226.3%
- ROCE
- 42.93%
- Return on net worth
- 43.75%
- NAV per share (₹)
- 15.13
Financial performance trend
Amount ₹ in croresNityas Gems and Jewellery Limited shows a strong revenue growth with a 3-year CAGR of 226.3%. The company has a healthy profit margin of 9.5% and a positive profit trend. However, the financial data lacks specific details on liabilities and equity, making it difficult to assess the debt-to-equity ratio and other financial ratios.
Risk
4.0/10Read this score as a safety rating: 10/10 means the lowest risk, 1/10 the highest.
Where the risks sit
- Financial risks2
- Market risks3
- Operational risks1
- Regulatory risks1
Nityas Gems faces high customer concentration, geographic risks, and financial strain from working capital needs, alongside regulatory and macroeconomic challenges.
How the company offsets these
Diversifying customer base and geographic reach can mitigate concentration risks.
Financial risks2
- Significant increase in working capital requirements.
- High contingent liabilities from tax disputes.
Market risks3
- High customer concentration with top 10 customers contributing 55.49% of revenue.
- Geographic concentration with 85.03% revenue from five states.
- Fluctuating consumer demand for discretionary products.
Operational risks1
- Exposure to raw material price volatility and supply chain disruptions.
Regulatory risks1
- Adverse macroeconomic conditions and potential regulatory changes.
Performance
8.0/10Nitya Gems & Jewellery Limited has demonstrated strong financial growth and operational execution, with significant revenue and EBITDA margin improvements. The company benefits from experienced management and a strategic focus on lab-grown diamonds, a growing market segment. However, it faces risks related to consumer perception, competition, and supply chain dependencies.
- Historical growth
- The company experienced a robust CAGR of approximately 94.4% from FY24 to FY26, with revenue increasing from ₹537 million to ₹2,029 million., High
- Market comparison
- The company operates in a niche market of lab-grown diamonds, which is less saturated than the natural diamond market, offering growth potential but also facing competition from established natural diamond brands.
- Future potential
- The company is expected to continue its growth trajectory, leveraging the increasing acceptance of lab-grown diamonds.
- Operational consistency
- Consistent revenue and margin growth indicate strong operational execution and market positioning.
- Experience
- The management team, including Promoters, has extensive experience in the gems and jewellery sector.
- Track record
- The management has successfully overseen significant revenue growth and margin improvements.
Key achievements
- 01Achieved a CAGR of 94.4% in revenue from FY24 to FY26.
- 02Improved EBITDA margins from 10.2% to 15.1% over the same period.
- 03Successfully positioned in the lab-grown diamond market, a growing industry segment.
Flexibility
8.0/10The company is well-positioned in the growing lab-grown diamond market, benefiting from government incentives, evolving consumer preferences towards ethical and affordable luxury, and expanding into Tier-2 and Tier-3 cities.
Nitya Gems & Jewellery Limited shows strong financial growth with a CAGR of 94.4% in revenue and 136.1% in PAT from FY24 to FY26. The company maintains healthy EBITDA and PAT margins, indicating robust financial health.
The company has demonstrated operational agility through its integrated B2B and D2C model, in-house design capabilities, and efficient manufacturing processes, allowing it to respond effectively to market demands.
Nitya Gems & Jewellery Limited demonstrates strong flexibility and adaptability, driven by its integrated B2B and D2C business model, robust financial growth, and strategic focus on lab-grown diamond jewellery. The company benefits from government incentives, evolving consumer preferences, and technological advancements, positioning it well for future growth.
- Product diversification
- The company offers a diverse range of lab-grown diamond studded gold jewellery across various categories, including rings, earrings, pendants, and more, catering to different consumer segments.
- Future adaptability
- The company is well-positioned to capitalize on the growing demand for lab-grown diamonds, supported by technological advancements, consumer trends towards sustainability, and government incentives.
The data on this page has been reviewed manually by the IPO Milega research team. It is not investment advice, and IPO Milega accepts no responsibility for losses arising from any investment decision. Investments in the securities market are subject to market risks. Read all the related documents, including the full prospectus, carefully before investing.